#PassILBudget

April 24, 2017                                               

 School Districts Join Statewide Call for Legislature and Governor to Pass a State Budget

School chiefs call for budget, equitable funding and payment on past due bills

LOCATION – School District 109, Deerfield Public Schools, Superintendent Michael Lubelfeld, and more than 360 school chiefs across the state, representing more than one million students, are calling for the Illinois General Assembly to immediately pass a state budget, improve the state’s education funding formula, and pay school districts millions of dollars in unpaid bills this year. The state has been operating without a full budget for the past 22 months.

“I stand with more than 360 superintendents from across the state in a call for action,” “We need to end the impasse now and move forward with a budget that will serve the two million K-12 Illinois public school students who represent our future.

The below list of more than 360 superintendents, representing more than one million students from across Illinois, have signed on to support a statewide initiative called “Pass Illinois’ Budget!”

The superintendents are specifically calling on members of the Illinois General Assembly and the Governor to do the following:

  • Immediately and with bipartisan support end the state budget impasse
  • Improve the state’s education funding formula and, invest in students and schools, including higher education, throughout the state
  • Pay school districts what they are owed this year

As members of the Illinois General Assembly return to Springfield following their spring break, school districts across the state are sharing their frustration with the state budget situation and using their social media accounts to call the state to #PassILBudget!

While K-12 education has benefited from a partially-funded state budget, Illinois schools, students, families, and communities will continue to suffer without a full state budget. Districts will suffer if Mandated Categoricals, state payments, which support special education, bilingual education, transportation, and other important services, do not get paid this year.

As of 5 p.m. Friday, April 21, the following superintendents have signed on to this call for action:

Mr. Tony Sanders, School District U-46 (39,963)

Dr. Karen Sullivan, Indian Prairie CUSD 204 (28,283)

Dr. Jeff Craig, Aurora West SD 129 (12,554)

Dr. Jennifer Garrison, Sandoval CUSD 501 (485)

Mr. Forrest Claypool, City of Chicago SD 299 (392,051)

Dr. Ehren Jarrett, Rockford Public School District 205 (28,459)

Dr. Lane Abrell, Plainfield SD 202 (27,877)

Mr. Fred Heid, CUSD 300 (20,926)

Dr. John Sparlin, Oswego CUSD 308 (18,500)

Dr. James Mitchem, Valley View CUSD 365U (17,020)

Mrs. Jennifer Gill, Springfield SD 186 (14,893)

Dr. Mark Daniel, McLean County USD 5 (13,751)

Dr. Sharon Kherat, Peoria Public School District 150 (13,297)

Dr. Donald Schlomann, St. Charles CUSD 303 (12,915)

Dr. Jeff Schuler, CUSD 200 (Wheaton) (12,876)

Dr. Brian Harris, Barrington CUSD 220 (8,850)

Mr. Jim Greenwald, Granite City CUSD 9 (6,200)

Mr. Arthur Culver,  East St. Louis SD 189 (6,086)

Dr. Barry Reilly, Bloomington SD 87 (5,455)

Dr. Donald D. Owen, Urbana School District #116 (4,200)

Dr. Todd Stirn, Burlington Central 301 (4,055)

Mrs. Mary Havis, Berwyn South SD 100 (3,936)

Dr. Ben Martindale, North Chicago SD 187 (3,676)

Dr. Michael Lubelfeld, Deerfield SD 109 (2,973)

Dr. Greggory Fuerstenau, Taylorville CUSD 3 (2,628)

Mr. Mike Gauch, Harrisburg CUSD 3 (2,054)

Mr. Chuck Lane, Centralia HSD 200 (931)

Mr. David Rademacher- Patoka CUSD 100 (241)

Mr. Kerry Herdes- South Central CUD 401 (649)

Mr. Matt Renaud- Raccoon CONS SD 1 (234)

Mr. Craig Clark- Centralia SD 135 (1,337)

Mr. John Consolino, Iuka CCSD 7 (209)

Mr. Ralph Grimm, Galesburg CUSD 205 (4,542)

Mr. Kristin Humphries, East Moline SD 37 (2,804)

Map Showing Location of Superintendent Supporters Across Illinois

Mr. Brad Skertich, Southwestern CUSD 9 (1,512)

Mr. Rich Well, Vandalia CUSD 203 (1,536)

Mr. Dan Cox, Staunton CUSD #6 (1,273)

Mr. Tim Branon, Central City SD 133 (321)

Mr. Robin Brooks, Selmaville CCSD 10 (246)

Mr. Brad Detering, Salem CHSD 600 (736)

Ms. Leslie Foppe, Salem SD 111 (1,044)

Dr. David Lett, Pana CUSD 8 (1,314)

Mr. Jeff Humes, Odin PSD 722 (301)

Mr. Fred Lamkey, Edinburg CUSD 4 (289)

Mr. Chris McCann, Kell Cons. SD #2 (114)

Mr. David Schulte, Irvington CCSD #11 (58)

Dr. Melissa Kaczkowski, Roselle SD 12 (708)

Dr. John Butts, Medinah SD 11 (645)

Dr. Susan Homes, Smithton CCSD 130 (518)

Dr. Kristen Kendrick-Weikle, Warrensburg-Latham CUSD 11 (953)

Mr. Gary Miller, Momence CUSD 1 (1,180)

Mr. Daniel Brue, Meridian CUSD 15 (1,035)

Dr. Scott Doerr, Nokomis CUSD 22 (640)

Dr. Andrew Brooks, Delavan CUSD 703 (474)

Dr. Kerry L. Cox, Carrollton CUSD #1 (601)

Dr. Lisa Hichens, Batavia USD 101 (6,022)

Mr. Ryan Heavner, Greenview CUSD 200 (243)

Mr. David Chavira, East Coloma-Nelson CESD 20 (291)

Mr. Andy Richmond, Carbon Cliff-Barstow SD 36 (304)

Dr. DeAnn Heck, Central A&M CUD 21 (771)

Mr. Victor White, Prairieview-Ogden CCSD 197 (243)

Mr. Brad Turner, Mulberry Grove CUSD 1 (425)

Dr. Lori Franke-Hopkins, Jersey CUSD 100 (2,556)

Mr. Todd Pence, St. Joseph CCSD 169 (875)

Ernie Fowler, Nashville CHSD #99 (404)

Dr. Diane Cepela, Newark CCSD 66 (240)

Mr. Scott Watson, Bismarck Henning CUSD (909)

Mr. Shannon Bumann, AlWood CUSD 225 (390)

Dr. Chad Wagner, Elmwood CUSD 322 (705)

Dr. Chad Allison, Illinois Valley Central USD 321 (2,167)

Dr. Lynn Panega, Lake Park High School District 108 (2,642)

Dr. Patrick Anderson, Wood River-Hartford ESD 15 (749)

Mr. Erik Van Hoveln, Windsor CUSD #1 (380)

Mrs. Brenda Donahue, Marseilles ESD 150 (594)

Mr. Kenneth Schwengel, Arthur Community Unit SD #305 (1,251)

Dr. Lance Thurman, Riverton CUSD 14 (1,427)

Mr. Darryl Hogue, River Bend CUSD 2 (982)

Mr. William Faller, Pecatonica CUSD 321 (898)

Mrs. Sandra Kabat, Farrington CCSD 99 (75)

Mr. Jim Littleford, Charleston CUSD 1 (2,860)

Mr. Rolf Sivertsen, Canton Union SD 66 (2,604)

Mr. Christopher Grode, Murphysboro CUSD 186 (2,138)

Mr. Edward Fletcher, Monmouth-Roseville CUSD 238 (1,708)

Dr. Roger Alvey, Illini Bluffs CUSD 327 (961)

Dr. Scott Dearman, Deer Creek-Mackinaw CUSD #701 (1,100)

Mrs. Dee Scott, Casey-Westfield CUSD 4C (893)

Dr. Douglas Wood, Ball-Chatham CUSD 5 (4,797)

Mr. Tad Everett, Sterling CUSD #5 (3,458)

Dr. Kevin Cogdill, Marissa CUSD 40 (617)

Dr. Christine A. Sefcik, Grant Community HSD 124 (1,912)

Cathie Pezanoski, Elwood CCSD #203 (380)

Ms. Drusilla Lobmaster, Ludlow CCSD 142 (80)

Dr. Kimako Patterson, Prairie-Hills ESD 144 (2,563)

Dr. David Moyer, Elmhurst SD 205 (8,436)

Dr. Kevin Suchinski, Hillside SD 93 (508)

Mr. Larry Lovel, Trico CUSD #176 (963)

Mr. Michael Smith, Tuscola CUSD 301 (981)

Mr. Brian Brooks, St. Joseph Ogden CHSD 305 (470)

Mrs. Kathy Countryman, Sycamore CUSD 427 (3,795)

Dr. Jay Morrow, United Township High School District #30 (1,712)

Mr. Aaron Hopper, Panhandle CUSD 2 (500)

Dr. Mike Oberhaus, Rock Island SD 41 (6,767)

Dr. John Burkey, Huntley Community SD 158 (9,473)

Mr. Jeff Hinman, Tremont CUSD #702 (930)

Dr. Art Fessler, Community Consolidated SD 59 (6,902)

Dr. Judy Wiegand, Champaign CUSD #4 (9,951)

Dr. Jon Bartelt, Bloomingdale SD13 (1,291)

Dr. Jim Carlson, Seneca Township HSD 160 (448)

Mrs. Kelle Bunch, Liberty CUSD 2 (658)

Dr. Lori James-Gross, Unity Point CCSD #140 (705)

Mr. Geoff A. Schoonover, Cornell CCSD 426 (102)

Dr. Mike Schiffman, Freeport SD 145 (4,118)

Dr. Kevin Russell, Chicago Ridge School Dist. 127.5 (1,505)

Dr. Michael Connolly, Keeneyville ESD 20 (1,525)

Dr. Nick Polyak, Leyden CHSD 212 (3,375)

Mrs. Robin Becker, Germantown SD #60 (265)

Mr. Norm Tracy, Villa Grove CUSD 302 (670)

Dr. Dale Mitchell, Homewood SD 153 (1,970)

Dr. Lynette Zimmer, Lake Villa CCSD 41 (2,759)

Dr. Timothy Shimp, Yorkville CUSD 115 (5,980)

Mr. David Fults, Willow Grove SD 46 (166)

Mr. Wes Olson, Bond County CUSD 2 (1,901)

Mr. Bill Wrenn, Midland CUSD 7 (706)

Mr. David Thomas and Mr. Alan Estes, Waltonville CUSD#1 (379)

Mrs. Melissa Ritter, Ramsey CUSD #204 (456)

Dr. Bill Shields, Community Consolidated SD 93 (3,821)

Mr. Andrew Larson, Tolono CUSD 7 (1,681)

Ms. Debbie Poffinbarger, Litchfield CUSD #12 (1,457)

Mr. Mike Curry, V I T CUSD 2 (369)

Mr. Steve Wilder, Knoxville CUSD #202 (1,109)

Dr. Dan Oest, Nippersink S.D. 2 (1,137)

Dr. Dan Oest, Richmond-Burton C.H.S.D 157 (709)

Dr. Todd Hellrigel, Midwest Central CUSD #191 (986)

Dr. Mike Kuzniewski, J.S. Morton High School District 201 (8,290)

Mr. Ryan Hobbs, Eldorado CUSD #4 (1,224)

Mr. Jerry W. Farris, Flanagan-Cornell Unit 74 (361)

Mr. Joe Burgess, Jr., Genoa-Kingston CUSD 424 (1,739)

Mr. Mark E. Doan, Effingham CUSD #40 (2,634)

Mr. Jeff Fritchtnitch, Altamont CUSD #10 (761)

Mr. Gary Lewis, Oakwood CUSD 76 (1,022)

Mr. Matthew W. Brue, PORTA CUSD 202 (1,132)

Dr. Robert Green, Collinsville CUSD 10 (6,558)

Dr. Lori Gehrke, Rockdale School District 84 (300)

Mr. Rick Schmitt, Sandwich CUSD #430 (2,098)

Mrs. Susan E. Wilson, Blue Ridge CUSD 18 (784)

Dr. Jeff Dosier, Belleville Township High School District 201 (4,822)

Mr. Joe Novsek, Carlyle CUSD #1 (1,069)

Mr. Tom Berg, Hampton School District #29 (224)

Ms. Sarah Emery, Grayville CUSD #1 (311)

Dr. Peggy Manville, New Lenox School District 122 (5,219)

Dr. Janet Gladu, Griggsville-Perry CUSD 4 (390)

Mr. Bill Fritcher, Teutopolis Unit #50 (1,061)

Mr. Gary DePatis, Morrisonville CUSD #1 (325)

Mr. Adam Bussard, Brownstown CUSD #201 (384)

Mr. Jeff Strieker, Breese Elementary District 12 (603)

Dr. Seth Miller, Westville School District 2 (1,304)

Mr. Gary Alexander, Pawnee School District #11 (654)

Mr. Mark Cross, Peru Elementary School District 124 (930)

Mr. John Bute, Central SD 104 (640)

Mr. Jonathan Green, Millstadt Community Consolidated SD #160 (827)

Mr. Rich Faivre, Earlville CUSD 9 (442)

Dr. Kristen School, Mendota Elementary #289 (1,238)

Mrs. Kristine Eager, Waltham CCSD 185 (220)

Dr. Terri Bresnahan, Berkeley School District 87 (2,783)

Dr. Paul Gordon, Glen Ellyn School District 41 (3,539)

Mr. Carl Carlson, Putnam County CUSD #535 (858)

Dr. Constance Collins, Round Lake Area Schools CUSD 116 (7,297)

Mr. Jay Streicher, Somonauk CUSD 432 (808)

Mr. Michael Cushing, Ottawa Township High School District 140 (1,470)

Mr. Matt Plater, Havana School District 126 (1,026)

Mr. Greg Stott, Kings CSD #144 (66)

Mr. Dan Mair, Germantown Hills SD 69 (886)

Dr. Donna S. Leak, Community Consolidated SD 168 (1,806)

Mr. John R. Langton, Addison School District 4 (4,262)

Dr. Alicia Geddis, Danville CCSD 118 (6,036)

Mr. Shannon Duling, Princeville CUSD 326 (768)

Dr. Cheryl McCarthy, Joliet Township High School District 204 (6,401)

Dr. Theresa Rouse, Joliet Public Schools D86 (11,513)

Mr. Darrick Reiley, Monroe SD 70 (315)

Mr. Scott Fuhrhop, West Washington Co. CUSD 10 (541)

Mr. Cary Jackson, Dieterich CUSD #30 (496)

Dr. John H. Correll, Salt Creek School District 48 (500)

Dr. James M. Gay, Consolidated High School District 230 (7,490)

Dr. Vic Zimmerman, Monticello CUSD #25 (1,621)

Mr. Matt Runge, Pleasant Plains CUSD 8 (1,265)

Dr. Elizabeth Pressler, Neoga CUSD 3 (660)

Mr. Marty Payne, Metamora CCSD #1 (875)

Dr. Daniel Johnson, Johnsburg CUSD 12 (1,976)

Dr. Scott A. Goselin, Bradley School District 61 (1,596)

Mrs. Carrie Hruby, O’Fallon CCSD 90 (3,515)

Dr. Carmen I. Ayala, Berwyn North SD 98 (3,251)

Mr. Chris Long, Palestine Unit #3 (336)

Mrs. Denise Bence, Shelbyville CUSD #4 (1,200)

Mr. Loren Baele, Oak Grove SD 68 (Bartonville) (292)

Mrs. Bonnie McArthur, Thomasboro CCSD #130 (163)

Dr. Kathy J. Hinz, Crystal Lake CCSD 47 (7,604)

Mrs. Julie Shellberg, Ridgeland School District 122 (2,400)

Dr. Tim Mahaffy, Fox River Grove SD 3 (430)

Dr. Valerie Moore, Brookwood SD 167 (1,189)

Mr. Adam Brumbaugh, West Carroll CUSD 314 (1,020)

Dr. Paul McDermott, Forest Ridge School District 142 (1,633)

Dr. Joe Salmieri, Laraway CCSD 70c (450)

Mr. Dwight Stricklin, Lexington CUSD #7 (486)

Mr. Michael Pillion, Oglesby School District #125 (588)

Mr. Jim Hermes, Spring Valley CCSD 99 (705)

Dr. Kenneth Wallace, Maine Township HSD 207 (6,374)

Mr. Dan Bridges, Naperville CUSD 203 (16,788)

Mr. Randall Toepke, Metamora Township High School (977)

Dr. Michele Lindenmeyer, Stewardson-Strasburg CUSD 5A (348)

Mr. Scott Cameron, Beecher City CUSD #20 (320)

Mr. Jeff Holmes, Deland-Weldon CUSD 57 (207)

Mr. Jeff Prusator, Mendota Township HSD #280 (577)

Mr. Don Willett, Astoria CUSD 1 (364)

Mrs. Amy Smith, Newark Community High School #18 (182)

Mr. Tim Buss, Wabash CUSD 348 (1,562)

Mr. Brad Tuttle, Sullivan Community Unit SD #300 (1,139)

Mr. Dale Sauer, Shiloh Village School District 85 (587)

Mr. Chad Colmone, Prophetstown-Lyndon-Tampico CUSD 3 (899)

Mr. Mark A. Hettmansberger, Odell CCSD 435 (171)

Dr. Nancy Wagner, Beach Park School District 3 (2,304)

Mr. Stan Adcock, Paw Paw CUSD 271 (204)

Dr. Daniel L. Oakley, Fieldcrest CUSD 6 (1,091)

Mrs. Paula Hawley, Pikeland CUSD 10 (1,311)

Dr. P.J. Caposey, Meridian CUSD 223 (1,750)

Mr. Art Ryan, Cahokia Unit School District 187 (3,490)

Mr. Darren Root, Auburn CUSD 10 (1,395)

Mr. Michael Struna, Hall High School District 502 (396)

Dr. Phillip Cox, Salt Fork CUSD #512 (912)

Dr. Ty Harting, Community High School District 218 (5,383)

Dr. Jean M. Neal, Georgetown-Ridge Farm CUSD 4 (1,071)

Dr. Kevin Myers, Mundelein High School District 120 (2,053)

Dr. Johnnie Thomas, Community HS District 155 (6,200)

Dr. Paul D. Goren, Evanston/Skokie District 65 (7,805)

Dr. Todd J. Koehl, Troy CCSD #30-C (4,300)

Mr. Todd Butler, Cumberland CUSD #77 (998)

Mr. Stuart L. Parks, Spring Garden School District 178 (250)

Dr. Richard Jancek, Dwight Common Grade School 232 (575)

Dr. Richard Jancek, Dwight Township High School 230 (275)

Mr. Tim Dotson, Limestone Walters CCSD #316 (200)

Mr. Brian Coleman, Cary Community Consolidated SD 26 (2,433)

Dr. Kim Petrasek, Mannheim District #83 (2,742)

Mr. Charles Peterson, Oakdale CCSD 1 (78)

Mr. Larry Bussard, Richland County CUSD #1 (2,400)

Mr. Byron Sondgeroth, North Pekin-Marquette Heights SD 102 (605)

Mr. Larry D. Lilly, Mattoon CUSD 2 (3,463)

Dr. Chad Allaman, District 50 Schools (Washington) (987)

Mr. Jeff Fetcho, Hamilton County Unit 10 Schools (1,250)

Dr. Anthony J. Palmisano, School District 45 DuPage County (3,530)

Dr. Thomas R. Chiles, Lena-Winslow CUSD #202 (825)

Dr. Lisa Parker, Dunlap CUSD #323 (4,463)

Mr. Dale Heidbreder, Washington Central School District 51 (1,344)

Mr. Joel Hackney, Flora CUSD #35 (1,389)

Dr. Tim Arnold, Center Cass School District 66 (1,023)

Mrs. Sheila Greenwod, Bement CUSD 5 (335)

Mr. Ryan Linning, Dimmick CCSD #175 (163)

Dr. Nicholas Henkle, Channahon School District 17 (1,267)

Dr. Thomas Livingston, Atwood Heights District 125 (730)

Dr. Kate Hyland, Wheeling CCSD #21 (6,500)

Dr. Darcy G. Benway, O’Fallon Township HSD 203 (2,500)

Mr. Michael A. Toeben, Albers Elementary SD 63 (189)

Mr. Ryan Robinson, Grand Prairie CCSD #6 (87)

Mr. Brian Brink, McClellan CCSD #12 (67)

Mr. Michael Brink, Nashville CCSD #49 (608)

Mr. Mark Mitchell, Reed-Custer CUSD 255 (1,570)

Dr. Robert M. Carlo, Darien Public Schools #61 (1,546)

Dr. Lonny B. Lemon, Oak Grove 68 (Lake) (883)

Dr. Omar Castillo, Mokena School District 159 (1,580)

Mr. Mike Ward, Illini Central CUSD #189 (761)

Mr. Tom Akers, Cambridge CUSD #227 (498)

Dr. Doug Domeracki, Community HSD 94 (2,012)

Mr. Jakie Walker, Red Hill CUSD #10 (1,053)

Mr. Rod Grimsley, Gifford CCSD #188 (200)

Mr. Patreak Minasian, Washington Grade School District 52 (941)

Dr. Terri S. VandeWiele, Silvis School District #34 (642)

Dr. Gwynne Kell, Winfield School District 34 (320)

Dr. Dawn Green, Palos Heights #128 (736)

Mr. Doug Daugherty, Lawrence County CUSD #20 (1,231)

Dr. Matthew W. Swick, Wilmington School District 209U (1,438)

Mr. David Larkin, Woodlawn Unit School District #209 (529)

Dr. Bill Link, Pekin Public School District 108 (3,752)

Ms. Victoria Tabbert, Queen Bee District 16 (1,926)

Mr. Mike Matteson, Wallace CCSD 195 (325)

Mr. Mike Matteson, Rutland CCSD 230 (68)

Dr. Craig Fiegel, Mascoutah CUSD 19 (3,800)

Mrs. Lea Damisch, Marengo Union Elementary CSD 165 (1,036)

Dr. Kate Sievers, Calhoun CUSD #40 (434)

Mr. Scott Petrie, Mercer County School District #404 (1,350)

Dr. Henry Thiele, CHSD 99 (4,956)

Dr. Kevin J. O’Mara, Argo Community High School (1,816)

Dr. Gary Kelly, DuQuoin CUSD #300 (1,421)

Deborah Philpot, St. Elmo CUSD 202 (464)

Dr. Tami Kampwerth, Aviston SD 21 (387)

Jodi Moore, Leland CUSD #1 (267)

Dr. Henrietta Young, Brooklyn Unit School District #188 (148)

Mr. Robert Bardwell, Eureka CUSD 140 (1,550)

Mr. Alan Boucher, Sherrard CUSD 200 (1,460)

Dr. Kaine Osburn, Lake Zurich CUSD 95 (5,685)

Mr. Kevin Meyer, Central Community High School #71 (579)

Mr. Brian Dukes, Pontiac CCSD 429 (1,284)

Mr. Todd Hamm, Mt. Pulaski CUSD 23 (545)

Mr. Todd Bean, Rooks Creek CCSD 425 (52)

Monty Aldrich, North Clay CUSD 25 (645)

Russell A. Ragon, Manhattan SD #114 (1,434)

Dr. Crystal Johnson, Rossville-Alvin CUSD 7 (420)

Mr. John Thomas, Pembroke School District 259 (256)

Dr. Lan Eberle, Bartonville Grade School District 66 (272)

Mr. Erik Estill, Rome CCSD 2 (371)

Mr. Tim Smith, Princeton Elementary 115 (1,163)

Dr. Charles Johns, West Chicago Elementary District 33 (4,571)

Dr. Tom Bertrand, Rochester CUSD 3A (2,322)

Richard J. Craven, Rochelle Township High School District 212 (972)

Dr. Shelly Davis-Jones, Dolton SD 149 (2,811)

Chris Rademacher, Polo CUSD 222 (581)

Mr. Joe Tieman, Gillespie CUSD 7 (1,322)

Dr. Gina Segobiano, Columbia CUSD 4 (2,013)

Mr. David Powell, Hillsboro CUSD 3 (1,792)

Mrs. Lee Ann Meinhold, Hollis Consolidated School District 328 (162)

Dr. John Palan, Grant Park CUSD 6 (516)

Scott Bloomquist, Winnebago CUSD 323 (1,430)

Dr. John Asplund, Farmington Central CUSD 265 (1,432)

Dr. Travis L. McGuire, Hinckley-Big Rock CUSD 429 (701)

Dr. Kristopher Monn, Minooka CCSD 201 (4,667)

Mr. K. Bradley Cox, Erie CUSD #1 (665)

Dr. Michael Miller, Henry-Senachwine CUSD #5 (596)

Mr. Tim Thill, Pearl City CUSD 200 (467)

Mr. Kevin Ross, Marshall CUSD 2C (1,421)

Mrs. Tonya Evans, Central Community Unit SD #4 (1,128)

Dr. Prentiss Lea, Community High School District 128 (3,400)

Mr. Keith Hagene, Pinckneyville Community High School #101 (456)

Dr. Scott Laird, Athens CUSD 213 (1,110)

Mr. Kent Stauder, Okaw Valley CUSD #302 (513)

Dr. John Ahlemeyer, Gavin SD 37 (871)

Mr. Robert Bowser, Allendale CCSD 17 (138)

Mr. Brad E. Morris, North Wamac Grade School District 186 (157)

Mr. Brad Lee, Carmi-White County CUSD #5 (1,397)

Mr. Mark Miller, Opdyke Belle Rive #5 (186)

Ms. Diana Zurliene, Fairfield PSD 112 (723)

Mr. Ryan McGuckin, Woodland CUSD #5 (512)

Mr. Richard Towers, Christopher CUSD #99 (805)

Ms. Helen Boehrnsen, St. George CCSD 258 (461)

Mr. Mark Heuring, Damiansville Elementary SD 62 (114)

Mr. Seth Mingus, South Pekin Grade School District 137 (228)

Mr. Nathanial L. Wilson, DeSoto Cons. SD 86 (239)

Dr. Rohn Peterson, Roanoke-Benson CUSD #60 (575)

Mr. Matt Klosterman, Belleville Public School District 118 (3,890)

Mrs. Jill Rogers, Martinsville CUSD #C-3 (414)

Dr. Chuck Nagel, East Peoria Community HSD #309 (1,050)

Dr. Jennifer Kelsall, Ridgewood High School District 234 (856)

Dr. Julie Morris, Harlem Consolidated School District 122 (6,743)

Dr. Scott Helton, DuPage HSD 88 (4,075)

Dr. Debbie Ehlenburg, Alden-Hebron School District #19 (441)

Dr. Sandra Thomas, Country Club Hills SD 160 (1,300)

Mr. Patrick Murphy, Mt. Olive CUSD #5 (494)

Dr. Michael Riordan, Oak Lawn CHSD 229 (1,750)

Dr. Kent Mutchler, Geneva CUSD 304 (5,839)

Dr. Scott Tingley, Lincoln-Way High Community HS District 210 (6,975)

Mr. Jon Kilgore, Pontiac Township HSD 90 (724)

Mr. Bob Gold, Big Hollow School District 38 (1,790)

Mr. Eric Misener, Seneca Grade School 170 (490)

Dr. James Stelter, Bensenville SD2 (2,250)

Joe Sornberger, ROWVA CUSD 208 (647)

Mr. Greg Herbst, Galena USD #120 (834)

Dr. Bhavna Sharma-Lewis, Diamond Lake SD 76 (1,049)

Dr. Patrick M. Twomey, Macomb CUSD 185 (2,150)

Dr. Rodolfo Hernandez, Cicero SD 99 (12,470)

Dr. David Larson, Glenbard Township HSD 87 (8,173)

Dr. Phil Ehrhardt, Benjamin School District 25 (636)

 

Other Supporters:

Tony Reeley, Executive Director of Eastern Illinois Area of Special Education

Julie Wollerman, Regional Superintendent for ROE 3

Eric Brackmann, Director, Ford County Special Ed Coop

Kathy Horath, Director, Macon-Piatt Special Education District

Jim Nelson, Executive Director, North DuPage Special Education Cooperative

Tony Reeley, Executive Director, Eastern Illinois Area of Special Education

Brenda Patrick, Director of Mid-State Special Education

Ron Daniels, Regional Superintendent of Schools – ROE 13

Dennis Litteken, Mater Dei Catholic High School (418)

Dr. Kyle Thompson, Assistant Regional Superintendent – ROE

Marchelle Kassebaum, Assistant Superintendent of ROE #3

Marcia Stinde, Principal, St. Theresa of Avila School (Salem)

Michelle Mueller, Superintendent,Regional Office of Education 40

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *